1339 E 41st Avenue
Vancouver · V5W 1R5
Commute scores
Walk
80
Bike
95
Transit
96
Drive
56
Commute scores
Walk
80
Bike
95
Transit
96
Drive
56
Vancouver · V5W 1R5
Commute scores
Walk
80
Bike
95
Transit
96
Drive
56
Commute scores
Walk
80
Bike
95
Transit
96
Drive
56
Schedule private showing
Book now
Excellent investment potential with this property,Ideally situated in a convenient location close to parks, schools, and amenities. The home features two bedrooms on the main level and five bedrooms below, including two self-contained suites perfect as mortgage helpers. Easy access to public transit and nearby shops.
9
Beds
5 full + 1 half
Baths
1,710 ft²
Floor area
1949
Sub-area
Reverse 2 Storey
Style
Style
Reverse 2 Storey
Basement
None
Levels
Two
Main floor (ground)
855 ft²
Est. monthly total
$6,587
Principal and interest
$5,851
Property tax
$586
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $253,000 down (20%) on $1,265,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,349,000
1333 41st Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
7 bd
2 ba
1,412 sqft
$955/sqft
Built 1954
359d on market
MLS® R3008002
$1,398,000
5302 Inverness Street
Vancouver · Residential
3 bd
2 ba
1,606 sqft
$870/sqft
Built 1947
175d on market
MLS® R3070679
$1,349,000
7429 Fraser Street
Vancouver · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
1,966 sqft
$686/sqft
Built 1949
330d on market
MLS® R3020055