13288 Woodcrest Drive
Surrey · V4P 1W5
Surrey · V4P 1W5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Come take a look at this luxurious custom-designed family estate in South Surrey's prestigious Elgin Chantrell neighbourhood. With over 11,700 sqft of refined living on 1.28 acres of tranquillity, this grand residence welcomes you with a vaulted entryway, double spiral staircase, and exceptional timber & stonework craftsmanship throughout. Featuring 9 bedrooms, 9 bathrooms, a gourmet kitchen overlooking a large covered deck with an outdoor fireplace perfect for all-season entertaining. Added features include a spice kitchen, home office, large great room with your own bar and wine cellar, media room, exercise room with a built-in sauna, and your own private backyard with room for a swimming pool or tennis court! Ideal home for your extended family with rooms and en-suites for everyone!
9
Beds
8 full + 1 half
Baths
11,712 ft²
Floor area
2014
Year built
2
Storeys
20
Main floor (ground)
4,242 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$30,426
Principal and interest
$27,239
Property tax
$3,037
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $1,177,778 down (20%) on $5,888,888, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$6,980,000
13356 26 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
9 ba
10,643 sqft
$656/sqft
Built 2004
232d on market
MLS® R3053978
$6,490,000
2237 37th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
9 bd
9 ba
7,026 sqft
$924/sqft
Built 2017
136d on market
MLS® R3076370
$4,980,000
16354 30b Avenue
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
12 ba
10,269 sqft
$485/sqft
Built 2003
274d on market
MLS® R3039330