8960 150a Street
Surrey · V3R 6X3
Commute scores
Walk
37
Bike
10
Transit
28
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
37
Bike
10
Transit
28
Drive
5
Surrey · V3R 6X3
Commute scores
Walk
37
Bike
10
Transit
28
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
37
Bike
10
Transit
28
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
This is a stunning, custom-built home where no expense has been spared. This beautifully crafted residence offers the balance of luxury living and incredible future potential. Strategically located just steps away from the upcoming 152 Street and Fraser Highway SkyTrain station, this property offers unmatched convenience and connectivity in one of Surrey's fastest-growing neighborhoods. It falls within the boundaries of the new Fleetwood NCP (Neighborhood Concept Plan), aligning it with Surrey's long-term vision for sustainable, transit-oriented growth. Even more exciting, the zoning has already changed to multi-family (medium to high density), making this a prime opportunity for homeowners, developers, and investors alike.
9
Beds
7 full + 3 half
Baths
6,085 ft²
Floor area
2014
Year built
3
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
2,053 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$17,005
Principal and interest
$16,185
Property tax
$670
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $699,800 down (20%) on $3,499,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$3,099,900
12343 93a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
9 bd
9 ba
5,958 sqft
$520/sqft
Built 2018
218d on market
MLS® R3058604
$3,300,000
27038 25a Avenue
Langley · Residential
9 bd
9 ba
6,064 sqft
$544/sqft
Built 2019
353d on market
MLS® R3009441
$3,138,000
9977 Sullivan Street
Burnaby · Residential
9 bd
9 ba
5,793 sqft
$542/sqft
Built 2025
310d on market
MLS® R3027480