9977 Sullivan Street
Burnaby · V3J 1J1
Commute scores
Walk
77
Bike
62
Transit
81
Drive
26
Commute scores
Walk
77
Bike
62
Transit
81
Drive
26
Burnaby · V3J 1J1
Commute scores
Walk
77
Bike
62
Transit
81
Drive
26
Commute scores
Walk
77
Bike
62
Transit
81
Drive
26
Schedule private showing
Book now
Brand new luxury European-style craftsman home in Sullivan Heights, Burnaby! This stunning 3-level residence sits on a rare 9,125 sq.ft. south-facing lot in a cul-de-sac, offering nearly 5,800 sq.ft. of quality living space. Features 9 bedrooms & 9 bathrooms, including 5 ensuite bedrooms with walk-in closets/tub/shower. Enjoy air conditioning, a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, gas stove, S/S appliances, plus a separate wok kitchen. Includes a legal 2-bedroom suite and additional 2-bedroom space—perfect for rental or extended family. Plenty of street parkings. Unbeatable location near SkyTrain, Lougheed Mall, SFU, Hwy 1, parks and amenities. One-of-a-kind on a wide, peaceful street—don’t miss it!
9
Beds
7 full + 2 half
Baths
5,793 ft²
Main floor (ground)
2,144 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$15,249
Principal and interest
$14,515
Property tax
$584
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $627,600 down (20%) on $3,138,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$3,099,900
12343 93a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
9 bd
9 ba
5,958 sqft
$520/sqft
Built 2018
218d on market
MLS® R3058604
$3,100,000
897 Cottonwood Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential
8 bd
9 ba
5,755 sqft
$539/sqft
Built 2023
183d on market
MLS® R3068881
$3,300,000
27038 25a Avenue
Langley · Residential
9 bd
9 ba
6,064 sqft
$544/sqft
Built 2019
353d on market
MLS® R3009441