5675 Rupert Street
Vancouver · V5R 2K4
Commute scores
Walk
82
Bike
97
Transit
98
Drive
48
Commute scores
Walk
82
Bike
97
Transit
98
Drive
48
Vancouver · V5R 2K4
Commute scores
Walk
82
Bike
97
Transit
98
Drive
48
Commute scores
Walk
82
Bike
97
Transit
98
Drive
48
Schedule private showing
Book now
Fantastic opportunity to own this renovated home situated on a spacious 5,867 sq ft corner lot with excellent redevelopment potential. Located in the heart of Rupert and 41st, this property also features a fully equipped 2-bedroom laneway house—perfect for rental income or multi-generational living.
8
Beds
4 full
Baths
3,621 ft²
Floor area
1957
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
1,208 ft²
Tax year
2023
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$14,122
Principal and interest
$13,414
Property tax
$558
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $580,000 down (20%) on $2,900,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,718,000
4421 Parker Street
Burnaby · Residential
8 bd
4 ba
3,100 sqft
$877/sqft
Built 1982
171d on market
MLS® R3071944
$3,288,800
3535 47th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
8 bd
4 ba
3,211 sqft
$1,024/sqft
Built 1958
182d on market
MLS® R3069031
$3,000,000
10947 140 Street
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
5 ba
3,399 sqft
$883/sqft
Built 2004
324d on market
MLS® R3022142