13836 80 Avenue
Surrey · V3W 7X6
Commute scores
Walk
53
Bike
63
Transit
80
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
53
Bike
63
Transit
80
Drive
5
Surrey · V3W 7X6
Commute scores
Walk
53
Bike
63
Transit
80
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
53
Bike
63
Transit
80
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
CUSTOM BUILT LUXURY HOME, unparalleled elegance in this newly constructed 3-storey masterpiece on a sprawling 5,000 sq. ft. lot, this stunning 3-storey residence offers approximately 4,400 sq. ft. of beautifully finished living space. Main floor feature huge living and family areas, along with main kitchen and spice kitchen,1 bedroom with full bathroom. Top floor feature 4 generously sized bedrooms, each featuring walk-in closets and 4 ensuite bathrooms. Basement features 2+1 br suites with separate shared laundry, along with expansive theatre room with 2 pc bathroom. Located next to Bear Creek Elementary and 10 minutes walk to Frank Hurt Secondary, 5-6 minutes bus-stop, 15-20 minute stroll to serene Bear Creek Park, Temple, Gurudwara and all shopping areas of Newton.
8
Beds
7 full + 1 half
Baths
4,406 ft²
Floor area
2023
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
1,645 ft²
Est. monthly total
$9,864
Principal and interest
$9,714
Property tax
$0
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $420,000 down (20%) on $2,100,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,899,999
6116 140 Street
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
7 ba
4,439 sqft
$428/sqft
Built 2014
178d on market
MLS® R3069560
$1,899,000
5866 126 Street
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
7 ba
4,299 sqft
$442/sqft
Built 2011
185d on market
MLS® R3067791
$1,899,000
14490 58 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
7 ba
4,271 sqft
$445/sqft
Built 2013
234d on market
MLS® R3052984