15858 114 Avenue
Surrey · V4N 5R2
Surrey · V4N 5R2
Schedule private showing
Book now
Below BC Accessment $145K! Stunning custom European-style home in prestigious Fraser Heights with 5,414 sq.ft. of living space and breathtaking mountain & Fraser River views. Features an open layout with high ceilings, crown moulding, hardwood floors, spacious living/dining, gourmet kitchen, eating area & cozy family room. Main floor includes a secondary master with ensuite, ideal for guests or in-laws. Upstairs offers a luxurious master suite plus 3 bedrooms, each with bath access. Basement boasts Media & rec rooms. also includes a self-contained 2-bedroom suite with private entry. and media & rec rooms. Walking distance to top schools, close to shopping, Recreation & Highways. Book your private showing today!
8
Beds
5 full + 1 half
Baths
5,414 ft²
Floor area
2006
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
2,050 ft²
Est. monthly total
$11,886
Principal and interest
$10,870
Property tax
$866
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $470,000 down (20%) on $2,350,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,299,000
12854 107a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
7 ba
4,865 sqft
$473/sqft
Built 2012
370d on market
MLS® R3003214
$2,188,000
3147 Silverthrone Drive
Coquitlam · Residential
8 bd
7 ba
5,488 sqft
$399/sqft
Built 1995
231d on market
MLS® R3054784
$2,250,000
14548 110a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
9 ba
5,946 sqft
$378/sqft
Built 2018
126d on market
MLS® R3078513