9388 Tomicki Ave & Odlin Road
Richmond · V6X 0L5
Richmond · V6X 0L5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Investor Alert!! Rare Available!! Richmond's Low End Market Rental(LEMR) units for sale at OMEGA built by Concord Pacific. Two 1 bed plus den units (672sqft-679sqft) and Three 2 bed plus den (941sqft-957sqft) total 5 affordable housing available to purchase together. Great rental income with low property tax. 9'ceilings wit A/C, features wide plank laminate floors in the living area, engineered quartz countertops and porcelain tile backsplash and integrated appliance package with gas cook top. Easy access to transit, steps away from the shops of Central at Garden City & the restaurants on Alexandra Rd! Amenities including fully equipped fitness centre, catering kitchen with dining area, pool table & beautifully landscaped courtyard. Perfect location for investment.
8
Beds
8 full
Baths
4,190 ft²
Floor area
2014
Year built
1
Storey
5
Parking
$600/mo
Strata fee
$454/yr
Main floor (ground)
4,190 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$7,722
Principal and interest
$6,934
Property tax
$38
Strata fee
$600
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $299,800 down (20%) on $1,499,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,559,900
20747 39a Avenue
Langley · Residential Income
10 bd
4 ba
4,249 sqft
$367/sqft
Built 1972
283d on market
MLS® R3036783
$1,779,000
2060 156 Street
Surrey · Residential Income
12 bd
4 ba
4,748 sqft
$375/sqft
Built 1968
283d on market
MLS® R3035808
$1,559,000
13021 106 Avenue
Surrey · Residential Income
4 bd
2 ba
1,600 sqft
$974/sqft
Built 1958
237d on market
MLS® R3052565