4421 Parker Street
Burnaby · V5C 3C7
Burnaby · V5C 3C7
Schedule private showing
Book now
Attention Developers/Investors! Land assembly w/4407 Parker Street to form a land assembly lot of 12200 sqf ( 2 X 6100 Sqf). Current Zoning is R1-small scale multi-unit housing is permitted to build up to 6 plex on this lot alone. The land assembly lot will also be potentially designated for a 6-story apartment building w/ multiple lots. the project offers a lot of flexibility for growth. This 3,100 sqf livable home situated on a 50 x 122 lot in the heart of Willingdon Heights. Close to Brentwood Mall, Brentwood Skytrain, bus stops, and Hastings shopping/amenities. School catchment includes Kitchener Elementary & Alpha Secondary, offering Early/Late French immersion. Easy access to SFU, BCIT, Metrotown, and DownTown. The 8-bedroom & 4-bath home is a great holding for future development!
8
Beds
4 full
Baths
3,100 ft²
Floor area
1982
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,489 ft²
Est. monthly total
$13,275
Principal and interest
$12,572
Property tax
$553
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $543,600 down (20%) on $2,718,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,900,000
5675 Rupert Street
Vancouver · Residential
8 bd
4 ba
3,621 sqft
$801/sqft
Built 1957
339d on market
MLS® R3016859
$2,718,000
4407 Parker Street
Burnaby · Residential
6 bd
5 ba
2,696 sqft
$1,008/sqft
Built 2003
171d on market
MLS® R3072008
$2,380,000
1949 134 Street
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
4 ba
3,767 sqft
$632/sqft
Built 1963
169d on market
MLS® R3072231