12256 57 Avenue
Surrey · V3X 3H7
Surrey · V3X 3H7
Schedule private showing
Book now
RESORT STYLE living in Panorama Ridge! This stunning estate boasts 8,000+ sq ft on a half-acre lot, perfect for entertaining or keeping the kids busy. Dramatic entry with soaring ceilings, formal dining, massive living & family rooms divided by a 2-way fireplace. Dream kitchen with large island, high-end appliances & 2 Sub-Zero fridges. Bonus main-floor bedroom w/ ensuite + hidden private office. Upstairs: 4 oversized bedrooms incl. a retreat-like primary with spa inspired ensuite clad in Calcutta gold marble tile. Basement has 1bed+den legal suite, gym, luxe theatre with 133" screen & gold accents, extra bedroom & steam shower. Outside: 20x40 pool, regulation size tennis court, sauna, hot tub & outdoor kitchen/bar. Triple car garage for all your toys. Live the resort lifestyle every day!
7
Beds
6 full + 1 half
Baths
8,127 ft²
Floor area
1992
Year built
2
Storeys
8
Main floor (ground)
2,962 ft²
Est. monthly total
$14,163
Principal and interest
$13,177
Property tax
$836
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $569,760 down (20%) on $2,848,800, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,799,999
42395 Highland Drive
Yarrow · Residential
6 bd
7 ba
7,585 sqft
$369/sqft
Built 2010
133d on market
MLS® R3077808
$2,288,888
14169 75a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
7 ba
4,512 sqft
$507/sqft
Built 2025
175d on market
MLS® R3070805
$3,199,000
482 17th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
7 bd
7 ba
5,065 sqft
$632/sqft
Built 1912
135d on market
MLS® R3076544