5906 139 Street
Surrey · V3X 0G6
Commute scores
Walk
19
Bike
47
Transit
35
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
19
Bike
47
Transit
35
Drive
5
Surrey · V3X 0G6
Commute scores
Walk
19
Bike
47
Transit
35
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
19
Bike
47
Transit
35
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Must go! Three story custom built dream home at a very convenient cut-de-sac quite location. Hwy 10, hwy 99 and hwy 91 are very accessible. Main floor have one full bedroom, large living area and large family room. The main kitchen and spicy kitchen are very attractive. Upper floor has bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The house offers 1 bedroom legal suite with a separate entry plus one wet-bar living area and a bedroom with separate entry that can be easily converted into second suite.
7
Beds
5 full + 1 half
Baths
4,194 ft²
Floor area
2013
Year built
3
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
1,378 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$8,864
Principal and interest
$8,118
Property tax
$597
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $351,000 down (20%) on $1,755,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,739,999
13837 60a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
7 ba
4,087 sqft
$426/sqft
Built 2016
241d on market
MLS® R3050393
$1,549,000
14642 67a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
6 ba
3,792 sqft
$408/sqft
Built 2004
260d on market
MLS® R3040006
$1,549,999
14676 79 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
6 ba
3,690 sqft
$420/sqft
Built 2005
198d on market
MLS® R3064885