41717 Government Road
Squamish · V0N 1H0
Squamish · V0N 1H0
Schedule private showing
Book now
Introducing this modern ½ duplex in sunny Brackendale. The main home features 6 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, a bright open-concept living area with vaulted ceilings, chef’s kitchen, oversized balconies, and floor-to-ceiling windows. Detached accessory building welcomes endless potential. Fully fenced backyard, and ample parking. Just steps to shops, restaurants, and schools - this home truly has it all!
7
Beds
5 full
Baths
3,131 ft²
Floor area
2022
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
1,391 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$9,496
Principal and interest
$8,784
Property tax
$562
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $379,800 down (20%) on $1,899,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,849,000
16591 20 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
5 ba
3,587 sqft
$515/sqft
Built 2021
197d on market
MLS® R3065296
$1,899,000
12183 77 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
5 ba
3,178 sqft
$598/sqft
Built 1993
206d on market
MLS® R3062205
$1,818,000
3471 147a Street
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
5 ba
3,103 sqft
$586/sqft
Built 2006
237d on market
MLS® R3053198