13608 232b Street
Maple Ridge · V4R 0H1
Silver Winds
Silver Winds
Maple Ridge · V4R 0H1
Silver Winds
Silver Winds
Schedule private showing
Book now
SILVER WINDS' Fabulous, BRAND NEW, 2 storey with a legal suite in the basement Located in a new subdivision in Silver Valley near Maple Ridge Park + Alouette River. 7 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms.. Exquisite kitchen with oversized island making it the perfect place for all your entertaining needs. Custom ensuite equipped with double sinks, separate tub and shower. The basement has a legal 2 bedroom suite, rec room, additional bedroom and bathroom. Appliances are included and Air Conditioner is roughed in. Close to shopping, schools and all amenities. The inviting interior exudes warmth, and at the same time offers a modern sensibility. A perfect place to call home.
7
Beds
6 full + 1 half
Baths
5,375 ft²
Floor area
2026
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
2,178 ft²
Est. monthly total
$9,687
Principal and interest
$8,594
Property tax
$942
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $371,600 down (20%) on $1,858,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,900,000
5686 Crimson Ridge
Chilliwack · Residential
7 bd
7 ba
5,230 sqft
$363/sqft
Built 2023
132d on market
MLS® R3077531
$1,799,000
11066 241a Street
Maple Ridge · Residential
7 bd
6 ba
4,487 sqft
$401/sqft
Built 2025
363d on market
MLS® R3006533
$1,849,899
21050 72 Avenue
Langley · Residential
7 bd
7 ba
4,369 sqft
$423/sqft
Built 2023
239d on market
MLS® R3051924