24531 Dewdney Trunk Road
Maple Ridge · V4R 1W9
Maple Ridge · V4R 1W9
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome home to this super 7-bedroom home that sits on a generous 9,000+ sqft lot. The main floor features 10-foot ceilings, while the basement has 9-foot ceilings, providing an open and airy feel. The spacious, chef-inspired open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the large great room, complete with a gas fireplace, perfect for family gatherings. This home includes two master bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom for ultimate privacy and comfort. The three bedrooms legal basement offers a dedicated theatre room with its own bathroom, making it a great entertainment space. From the main floor, step out onto a large 8x29 deck, ideal for outdoor relaxation. Located near Garibaldi High School, an elementary school, and a golf course. Property is on Septic system
7
Beds
5 full
Baths
4,279 ft²
Floor area
2016
Year built
2
Storeys
7
Main floor (ground)
1,925 ft²
Est. monthly total
$7,302
Principal and interest
$6,471
Property tax
$681
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $279,800 down (20%) on $1,399,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,499,900
24680 103a Avenue
Maple Ridge · Residential
7 bd
4 ba
3,752 sqft
$400/sqft
Built 2007
129d on market
MLS® R3079061
$1,415,000
32679 Unger Court
Mission · Residential
7 bd
5 ba
3,780 sqft
$374/sqft
Built 2017
226d on market
MLS® R3055567
$1,489,900
33682 Busby Road
Abbotsford · Residential
7 bd
5 ba
3,990 sqft
$373/sqft
Built 2022
189d on market
MLS® R3067464