8357 209b Street
Langley · V2Y 4K4
Langley · V2Y 4K4
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to this beautiful house in Langley's Yorkson Community ( Willoughby Heights). Good location! Short distance to Willoughby Town Center, Park, School, Shopping mall, HWY1, Costco. This luxurious home offers 7 bedrooms, 1 office, 4 kitchen, 7 bathrooms, including 2 bedrooms legal suite and 1 bedroom unauthorized suite for mortgage help. Gourmet style Kitchen with a grand island, quartz countertop and premium stainless-steel applicances. plus an additional wok kitchen, and a office
7
Beds
6 full + 1 half
Baths
4,202 ft²
Floor area
2020
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,358 ft²
Est. monthly total
$10,812
Principal and interest
$10,084
Property tax
$578
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $436,000 down (20%) on $2,180,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,849,899
21050 72 Avenue
Langley · Residential
7 bd
7 ba
4,369 sqft
$423/sqft
Built 2023
239d on market
MLS® R3051924
$2,288,888
14169 75a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
7 ba
4,512 sqft
$507/sqft
Built 2025
175d on market
MLS® R3070805
$2,498,000
970 Laurel Court
Coquitlam · Residential
7 bd
7 ba
4,298 sqft
$581/sqft
Built 2024
134d on market
MLS® R3077207