11735 94a Avenue
Delta · V4C 3S4
Annieville
Commute scores
Walk
62
Bike
78
Transit
76
Drive
5
Annieville
Commute scores
Walk
62
Bike
78
Transit
76
Drive
5
Delta · V4C 3S4
Annieville
Commute scores
Walk
62
Bike
78
Transit
76
Drive
5
Annieville
Commute scores
Walk
62
Bike
78
Transit
76
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Spacious 7-bedroom, 3.5-bath basement home located on a quiet, desirable street in North Delta. The upper level features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, The lower level offers a 3-bedrooms and 1.5 bath mortgage helper . Renovated New Floor on main level, Renovated Kitchen , New Blinds , New Paint, In Basement New Bathroom, New Kitchen, New Floor and New Separate laundry. Do not miss this super opportunity!
7
Beds
2 full + 2 half
Baths
2,453 ft²
Floor area
1969
Year built
2
Storeys
3
Main floor (ground)
1,431 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$7,129
Principal and interest
$6,591
Property tax
$388
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $285,000 down (20%) on $1,425,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,499,999
9416 132 Street
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
4 ba
2,110 sqft
$711/sqft
135d on market
MLS® R3077161
$1,449,999
9453 118 Street
Delta · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
2,200 sqft
$659/sqft
Built 1970
161d on market
MLS® R3073821
$1,245,000
11415 87 Avenue
Delta · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
2,206 sqft
$564/sqft
Built 1971
307d on market
MLS® R3028399