9292 Steller's Way
Whistler · V8E 1M1
Wedgewoods: 12 Mins North Of Whistler Village
Wedgewoods: 12 Mins North Of Whistler Village
Whistler · V8E 1M1
Wedgewoods: 12 Mins North Of Whistler Village
Wedgewoods: 12 Mins North Of Whistler Village
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to WedgeWoods — where mountain living and modern comfort meet just 12 minutes north of Whistler Village. This 5,248 sq. ft. home, built in 2022, was designed for the way families and friends gather. The great room is the heart of the house, with vaulted ceilings and windows that frame sweeping mountain views. The kitchen blends style and function with premium appliances and an open layout that flows naturally into the dining and living areas. Extra features include a double garage with ample parking, air conditioning? and thoughtfully chosen finishes that fit right in with the mountain setting. This is more than a house — it’s a chance to live the Whistler lifestyle, every single day.
6
Beds
5 full + 1 half
Baths
5,248 ft²
Floor area
2022
Year built
2
Storeys
8
Parking
$473/mo
Strata fee
$16,313/yr
Main floor (ground)
2,230 ft²
Tax year
2025
Mortgage estimate
Using listing data
Est. monthly total
$25,055
Principal and interest
$23,072
Property tax
$1,359
Strata fee
$473
P&I
Tax
Strata
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $997,600 down (20%) on $4,988,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. Strata fee sourced from listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$4,788,000
1408 31st Street
West Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
5,820 sqft
$823/sqft
Built 2007
254d on market
MLS® R3045892
$5,570,000
6562 Fremlin Street
Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
4,694 sqft
$1,187/sqft
Built 2007
339d on market
MLS® R3017260
$5,480,000
1338 54th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
6,031 sqft
$909/sqft
Built 1985
374d on market
MLS® R3001339