720 Parkside Road
West Vancouver · V7S 1P3
Commute scores
Walk
18
Bike
61
Transit
60
Drive
54
Commute scores
Walk
18
Bike
61
Transit
60
Drive
54
West Vancouver · V7S 1P3
Commute scores
Walk
18
Bike
61
Transit
60
Drive
54
Commute scores
Walk
18
Bike
61
Transit
60
Drive
54
Schedule private showing
Book now
A beautifully crafted luxury home in the Lower British Properties offering privacy, quality, and sweeping ocean & city views from the main rooms + all upper bdrms. Set on a 20,037 sqft lot, this nearly 8,000 sq.ft. residence features a grand foyer, formal living + dining, a spacious great room w/excellent indoor-outdoor flow, and a gourmet kitchen with quartzite counters, Miele & Sub-Zero appliances, breakfast area, and a full prep kitchen. Upstairs are four large bedrooms including a generous primary suite w/walk-in closet and luxurious ensuite. The lower level includes a home theatre, wine cellar, wet bar, games room, gym & two large bedrooms both w/generous ensuites. Gated, park-like grounds, pool, triple garage, elevator & AC complete this home. Close to HCC, top schools & amenities.
6
Beds
6 full + 2 half
Baths
7,752 ft²
Floor area
2012
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
2,784 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$45,083
Principal and interest
$41,584
Property tax
$3,349
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $1,798,000 down (20%) on $8,990,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$7,998,000
3090 Mathers Avenue
West Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
7,862 sqft
$1,017/sqft
Built 2000
248d on market
MLS® R3048037
$10,998,000
1175 Eyremount Drive
West Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
9 ba
10,269 sqft
$1,071/sqft
Built 2015
132d on market
MLS® R3077837
$5,998,000
510 Eastcot Road
West Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
7 ba
5,917 sqft
$1,014/sqft
Built 2006
136d on market
MLS® R3076374