2228 W 22nd Avenue
Vancouver · V6L 1L7
Commute scores
Walk
52
Bike
43
Transit
50
Drive
62
Commute scores
Walk
52
Bike
43
Transit
50
Drive
62
Vancouver · V6L 1L7
Commute scores
Walk
52
Bike
43
Transit
50
Drive
62
Commute scores
Walk
52
Bike
43
Transit
50
Drive
62
Schedule private showing
Book now
WELL KEPT QUALITY HOME IN MOST POPULAR ARBUTUS LOCATION. Updated almost like new, sits on beautiful landscaped lot 50 x 122 (6,100 sq.ft.). Almost 3,700 sq.ft. VIEWS OF MOUNTAINS. STEPS AWAY from TRFALGAR ELEMENTRAY SCHOOL. CLOSE TO PRINCE OF WALES HIGH SCHOOL, ST. GEORGE'S, CROFTON & YORK HOUSE PRIVATE SCHOOL, UBC, SHOPPING & TRANSIT. This beautiful simply offers quality finishing, attention to detail, grand foyer with high ceiling, extensive used granite & hardwood floor thru-out. Total 6 bedrooms & den, 5.5 baths. Open gourmet kitchen with high end cabinetry and appliances & WOK KITCHEN, RADIANT FLOOR HEATING SYSTEM WITH HEAT PUMP, A/C, STEAM BATH, SECURITY SYSTEM AND FRNCED YARD WITH PARK-LIKE GARDEN AND SOUTHERN EXPOSURE BACKYARD, 4 Cars Garage. MUST SEE !
6
Beds
5 full + 1 half
Baths
3,698 ft²
Floor area
2009
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,394 ft²
Est. monthly total
$24,026
Principal and interest
$22,110
Property tax
$1,766
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $956,000 down (20%) on $4,780,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$4,998,000
5390 Elm Street
Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
5 ba
4,617 sqft
$1,083/sqft
Built 2011
135d on market
MLS® R3077089
$3,980,000
3838 15th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
2,881 sqft
$1,381/sqft
Built 2012
198d on market
MLS® R3064916
$5,570,000
6562 Fremlin Street
Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
4,694 sqft
$1,187/sqft
Built 2007
339d on market
MLS® R3017260