13421 87a Avenue
Surrey · V3W 6B7
Commute scores
Walk
60
Bike
90
Transit
92
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
60
Bike
90
Transit
92
Drive
5
Surrey · V3W 6B7
Commute scores
Walk
60
Bike
90
Transit
92
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
60
Bike
90
Transit
92
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to 13421 87A Avenue in Surrey's Queen Mary Park neighbourhood. This property offers strong potential on a prime lot 8479 square foot corner lot. The existing 2,132 square foot 6 bedroom 4 bathroom home includes a 3 bedroom basement suite and is in as-is condition, presenting an opportunity to renovate or build new. Close to schools, parks, transit and shopping.
6
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
2,132 ft²
Floor area
1975
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,066 ft²
Est. monthly total
$6,129
Principal and interest
$5,546
Property tax
$433
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $239,800 down (20%) on $1,199,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,125,000
8883 King George Boulevard
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
2,008 sqft
$560/sqft
Built 2026
133d on market
MLS® R3077354
$1,245,000
11415 87 Avenue
Delta · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
2,206 sqft
$564/sqft
Built 1971
307d on market
MLS® R3028399
$1,299,000
9525 125a Street
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
5 ba
2,600 sqft
$500/sqft
Built 1972
280d on market
MLS® R3037453