13357 62 Avenue
Surrey · V3X 2H9
Commute scores
Walk
42
Bike
58
Transit
53
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
42
Bike
58
Transit
53
Drive
5
Surrey · V3X 2H9
Commute scores
Walk
42
Bike
58
Transit
53
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
42
Bike
58
Transit
53
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
SUBDIVIDABLE PROPERTY - A rare 28,991 sqft Lot wit PLA approved for 2 lots subdivision in the sought after Panorama Ridge area, a great development opportunity! This unique property has nearly 100 feet of frontage along with nearly 300 feet of depth. Build your dream home or subdivide and build 2! Currently hosting a tear down 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home with basement. Located in a great area, close to all levels of schools, parks, rec center, shopping, restaurants, golf courses, public transit, US border & highways. Amazing potential for all BUILDERS/ INVESTORS/ DEVELOPERS!
6
Beds
2 full
Baths
2,528 ft²
Floor area
1957
Year built
2
Storeys
3
Main floor (ground)
1,264 ft²
Tax year
2023
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$11,342
Principal and interest
$10,638
Property tax
$553
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $459,980 down (20%) on $2,299,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,390,000
10731 Blundell Road
Richmond · Residential
6 bd
2 ba
2,768 sqft
$863/sqft
Built 1972
177d on market
MLS® R3070285
$1,998,888
4810 Fairlawn Drive
Burnaby · Residential
6 bd
2 ba
2,582 sqft
$774/sqft
Built 1956
136d on market
MLS® R3076034
$2,300,000
8747 152a Street
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
2,660 sqft
$865/sqft
Built 1987
251d on market
MLS® R3047201