7811 148 Street
Surrey · V3S 3G1
Surrey · V3S 3G1
Schedule private showing
Book now
AWESOME DEAL. Daycare business is running in the basement for more than 10 years. New owner have to get his own license to run this business. Its not transferable. This Gorgeous 6 Bedroom and 5 Bathroom Owner Built Custom Home is on a quiet corner lot. House has 2 Living rooms, Family Room, Den, Foyer, Exercise Room, Recreational Room, Theatre Room, 4 Bedrooms Upstairs and a 2 Bedroom Basement Suite. House has lots of parking space, Front & Back Covered Deck with an additional Porch on Ground Floor. Built with modern equipment's Air Conditioning/Emergency Heating, HRV system, Engineered Hardwood & Laminate Floors, 9 Zones Radiant Heat Controls, Individual in all Bedrooms, LED lights, Green Tint Windows, Video Security System. Cultured Stone on front and side ($110k value).Tenanted Dec.2027
6
Beds
4 full + 1 half
Baths
4,725 ft²
Floor area
2007
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,520 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$10,631
Principal and interest
$9,944
Property tax
$537
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $429,980 down (20%) on $2,149,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,199,000
13306 90 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
3,852 sqft
$571/sqft
Built 2019
150d on market
MLS® R3074683
$2,175,000
12970 56 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
4,472 sqft
$486/sqft
Built 1976
142d on market
MLS® R3075212
$2,000,000
6168 126 Street
Surrey · Residential
7 bd
5 ba
3,956 sqft
$506/sqft
Built 2005
134d on market
MLS® R3077341