10617 138a Street
Surrey · V3T 4L2
Surrey · V3T 4L2
Schedule private showing
Book now
Exceptional development opportunity in the heart of Surrey City Centre! This fully renovated 6-bedroom, 5-bathroom home sits on a 7835 sq ft lot with suite. Designated 6-storey land assembly area with up to 2.5 FAR potential. Just minutes from Gateway & Surrey Central SkyTrain Stations, SFU Campus, City Hall, T&T, Walmart, Central City Mall, and more. Easy access to King George Blvd, Fraser Hwy & Hwy 1. An ideal investment for future growth--perfectly positioned in a rapidly transforming urban hub!
6
Beds
5 full + 1 half
Baths
3,144 ft²
Floor area
1989
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
1,691 ft²
Est. monthly total
$14,649
Principal and interest
$13,877
Property tax
$623
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $600,000 down (20%) on $3,000,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$3,000,000
10947 140 Street
Surrey · Residential
8 bd
5 ba
3,399 sqft
$883/sqft
Built 2004
324d on market
MLS® R3022142
$2,849,000
1577 131 Street
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
3,904 sqft
$730/sqft
Built 2020
174d on market
MLS® R3071753
$2,499,000
3311 44th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
3,052 sqft
$819/sqft
Built 2003
171d on market
MLS® R3071314