12900 Gilbert Road
Richmond · V7E 2H6
Richmond · V7E 2H6
Schedule private showing
Book now
Open House
Sun
May 24
5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
Court order sale! 16,000+ sq ft with 6 bedroom and 7 bath custom executive home on 9.07 acres. Perfect for entertaining. Portecochere, grand double high entry foyer & living room, designer kitchen with all the bells and whistles, 40 ft indoor swimming pool, exercise area, library, double family room, recreation room, tennis court, refraction pool, fish pond and many more. Property is in excellent condition but sold as is. Open house on Sunday April 12, 10am-12pm.
6
Beds
6 full + 1 half
Baths
16,289 ft²
Floor area
1996
Year built
2
Storeys
$15,541/yr
Main floor (ground)
10,166 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$29,152
Principal and interest
$27,707
Property tax
$1,295
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $1,198,000 down (20%) on $5,990,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$6,477,000
13939 28 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
7 ba
9,729 sqft
$666/sqft
Built 2010
136d on market
MLS® R3076949
$5,998,000
510 Eastcot Road
West Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
7 ba
5,917 sqft
$1,014/sqft
Built 2006
136d on market
MLS® R3076374
$6,498,000
3359 Osprey Place
Whistler · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
4,115 sqft
$1,579/sqft
Built 1994
171d on market
MLS® R3071671