5251 Brock Street
Richmond · V6V 2R1
Richmond · V6V 2R1
Schedule private showing
Book now
A beautifully renovated home that is located on one of the best streets of Hamilton. This 6 Bed 3.5 Bath house has a perfect floor plan for any size of family featuring a 2 Bed 1 bath Mortgage helper with Seprate Laundry. With 16' high ceiling in the living & dining room, You will enjoy lots of natural light. Renovated kitchen with a perfect size Island for all your family get together. Upstairs you have 4 Good size BDRMs and 2 Full Baths. Spacious Primary BDRM with its own Ensuite. Throughout the House, you will find Lots of Skylights that brings in lots of Natural Light. Centrally Located close to Queensborough shopping Centre, Starlight Casino, Costco Business Centre, & Hamilton Bus Exchange. Very easy access to Highway 91, 91A and Highway 99.
6
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
2,413 ft²
Floor area
1993
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,288 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$6,902
Principal and interest
$6,360
Property tax
$392
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $274,980 down (20%) on $1,374,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,269,888
31449 Legacy Court
Abbotsford · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
2,601 sqft
$488/sqft
Built 2001
185d on market
MLS® R3068301
$1,270,000
10366 127 Street
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
2,480 sqft
$512/sqft
Built 1956
213d on market
MLS® R3059855
$1,299,900
6686 192 Street
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
2,763 sqft
$470/sqft
Built 2008
190d on market
MLS® R3066939