818 Massey Street
New Westminster · V3L 4S9
New Westminster · V3L 4S9
Schedule private showing
Book now
Rebuilt and reimagined family home in New Westminster’s sought-after Massey Heights. Taken down to the studs in 2017, this 3,391 sq ft home offers modern comfort with timeless appeal. The main floor showcases hardwood floors, a chef-inspired kitchen with high-end appliances, and easy access to a large entertaining deck. Upstairs features three generous bedrooms, including a stunning primary with walk-in closet and spa-like ensuite. A cost-efficient heat pump delivers reliable heating and air conditioning year-round. The full-height basement offers a spacious rec room, two additional bedrooms, flexible space, and is easily suited thanks to its ideal layout and ceiling height. Low-maintenance backyard, detached double garage with passthrough bay, river views, and walkable schools!
6
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
3,391 ft²
Floor area
1954
Year built
2
Storeys
3
Main floor (ground)
1,299 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$12,299
Principal and interest
$11,333
Property tax
$816
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $490,000 down (20%) on $2,450,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,499,000
1095 Keith Road
North Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
3,834 sqft
$652/sqft
Built 1951
135d on market
MLS® R3076465
$2,190,000
5843 Baffin Place
Burnaby · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
3,110 sqft
$704/sqft
Built 1971
163d on market
MLS® R3073494
$2,349,000
12643 Garibaldi Street
Maple Ridge · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
3,782 sqft
$621/sqft
Built 1980
219d on market
MLS® R3058478