20208 42 Avenue
Langley · V3A 3A6
Langley · V3A 3A6
Schedule private showing
Book now
A true architectural masterpiece, this custom-built residence offers over 6,000 sq ft of pure luxury. Soaring ceilings, expansive open-concept living spaces, and meticulous designer finishes create a home of timeless elegance. The gourmet chef’s kitchen blends seamlessly into the grand family and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. Each spacious bedroom features its own private ensuite, while the dedicated office provides comfort and sophistication for modern living. Bathed in natural light and located near excellent schools, this home embodies the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and craftsmanship.
6
Beds
6 full + 2 half
Baths
6,024 ft²
Floor area
2019
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
3,060 ft²
Est. monthly total
$14,131
Principal and interest
$13,183
Property tax
$798
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $570,000 down (20%) on $2,850,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,680,000
2289 Cape Horn
Coquitlam · Residential
7 bd
8 ba
5,415 sqft
$495/sqft
Built 2024
245d on market
MLS® R3049742
$2,799,999
42395 Highland Drive
Yarrow · Residential
6 bd
7 ba
7,585 sqft
$369/sqft
Built 2010
133d on market
MLS® R3077808
$3,298,888
24782 59a Avenue
Langley · Residential
6 bd
6 ba
6,380 sqft
$517/sqft
Built 2025
234d on market
MLS® R3053501