20069 2 Avenue
Langley · V2Z 0A3
Langley · V2Z 0A3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Custom-built 6 bed, 8 bath, 7,395 sqft, High Point Home! Chef's kitchen enjoys high-end SS appliances, large island + coffee bar. Double accordion doors slide open from great room & kitchen to the upper covered balcony w gas fp. 4 beds up including primary with it's own gas fp sitting area, spa style ensuite, walk-in closet and private balcony w valley + mountain views. Great recroom, 2 open office spaces, + gym above 3rd and 4th garage. Walk-out basement w large rec room with wet bar, theatre room + beautifully finished 2 bed unauthorized suite. $500k invested into the dream backyard with 20' x 40' pool, custom outdoor kitchen w Napoleon grill, dual refrigerators, premiere metal awning system, Dreamcast FP, rock wall, lighting + irrigation! New instant HW boiler + Geothermal heating!
6
Beds
6 full + 2 half
Baths
7,395 ft²
Floor area
2009
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
2,267 ft²
Est. monthly total
$18,648
Principal and interest
$17,345
Property tax
$1,153
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $749,980 down (20%) on $3,749,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$3,600,000
7075 205 Street
Langley · Residential
6 bd
5 ba
6,800 sqft
$529/sqft
Built 1986
129d on market
MLS® R3078531
$4,100,000
3029 45th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
8 ba
4,868 sqft
$842/sqft
Built 2012
184d on market
MLS® R3068526
$2,850,000
20208 42 Avenue
Langley · Residential
6 bd
8 ba
6,024 sqft
$473/sqft
Built 2019
199d on market
MLS® R3063690