65517 Skylark Lane
Hope · V0X 1L1
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Hope · V0X 1L1
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
This incredible single family home in Hope has everything for your family or retirement life. The 5-year-old property has been carefully curated for a comfortable & modern lifestyle. A beautiful front porch with breathtaking mountain views opens the door to a 2 level home with 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom, including a 2 bedroom legal suite and great mortgage helper. The amazing location close to nature and town amenities alike, modern stainless steel appliances, wood flooring, central A/C, central vacuum, 2 car garage with epoxy finish, 4 vehicle driveway, balcony off kitchen, large covered patio, security cameras, tool shed, fire pit for BBQ as well as a beautiful cedar deck with hot tub are just a few of features included in this outstanding and unique home. Book your showing today!
6
Beds
3 full
Baths
2,716 ft²
Floor area
2020
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
1,487 ft²
Est. monthly total
$5,356
Principal and interest
$4,856
Property tax
$350
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $209,980 down (20%) on $1,049,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$824,900
539 Douglas Street
Hope · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
2,352 sqft
$351/sqft
Built 2021
273d on market
MLS® R3039273
$1,188,888
2168 Emerson Street
Abbotsford · Residential
6 bd
3 ba
2,558 sqft
$465/sqft
287d on market
MLS® R3035056
$1,139,700
32514 Carter Avenue
Mission · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
2,705 sqft
$421/sqft
Built 2009
192d on market
MLS® R3065891