8222 Nechako Drive
Delta · V4C 3X3
Delta · V4C 3X3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Open House
Sat
May 23
9:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.
Family-friendly 3-level custom home on a quiet North Delta cul-de-sac with stunning panoramic views of the Gulf Islands and South Delta. Bright, functional layout features formal living with gas fireplace, dining area, and gourmet kitchen with island and walk-in pantry. Five bedrooms, including two on the main and a spacious primary upstairs with walk-in closet and ensuite with soaker tub. Enclosed sundeck and large patio perfect for year-round family living and entertaining. Updates include central aircondlting, new heat pump, hot water tank, and brand new roof. Double garage plus 6' heated crawl space for all your storage needs. Legal bachelor suite with good tenant provides an excellent mortgage helper. Open House Sat May 23 2-4 pm
6
Beds
5 full
Baths
3,035 ft²
Floor area
1993
Year built
3
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,730 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$7,325
Principal and interest
$6,707
Property tax
$468
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $290,000 down (20%) on $1,450,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,499,000
15270 84a Avenue
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
5 ba
3,326 sqft
$451/sqft
Built 1983
162d on market
MLS® R3073137
$1,390,000
10579 132 Street
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
5 ba
2,794 sqft
$497/sqft
Built 2017
135d on market
MLS® R3076979
$1,499,888
19913 72 Avenue
Langley · Residential
6 bd
5 ba
3,113 sqft
$482/sqft
Built 2008
262d on market
MLS® R3041984