738 Ellice Avenue
Coquitlam · V3J 4J5
Commute scores
Walk
55
Bike
76
Transit
75
Drive
23
Commute scores
Walk
55
Bike
76
Transit
75
Drive
23
Coquitlam · V3J 4J5
Commute scores
Walk
55
Bike
76
Transit
75
Drive
23
Commute scores
Walk
55
Bike
76
Transit
75
Drive
23
Schedule private showing
Book now
Investment opportunity as a rental home, or as part of an assembly to rezone for higher density. Great location near schools, parks, shopping and skytrain. Potential to develop as a standalone project. Great revenue potential from the current home while you take it through the process.
6
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
2,423 ft²
Floor area
1968
Year built
2
Storeys
3
Main floor (ground)
1,287 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$12,635
Principal and interest
$12,026
Property tax
$458
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $520,000 down (20%) on $2,600,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$3,098,000
701 Quadling Avenue
Coquitlam · Residential
6 bd
3 ba
2,669 sqft
$1,161/sqft
Built 1976
324d on market
MLS® R3021908
$2,550,000
316 Laval Square
Coquitlam · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,932 sqft
$870/sqft
Built 1940
332d on market
MLS® R3018761
$2,580,000
1340 53a Street
Delta · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,472 sqft
$1,044/sqft
Built 1966
339d on market
MLS® R3015767