4810 Fairlawn Drive
Burnaby · V5C 3R8
Commute scores
Walk
49
Bike
64
Transit
72
Drive
45
Commute scores
Walk
49
Bike
64
Transit
72
Drive
45
Burnaby · V5C 3R8
Commute scores
Walk
49
Bike
64
Transit
72
Drive
45
Commute scores
Walk
49
Bike
64
Transit
72
Drive
45
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to this well-maintained and cozy 6-bed 2-bath home in the highly desirable Brentwood Park neighbourhood of Burnaby North. Perfect for a growing family, this home is perched on one of the best "Lawns" streets, offering northern views. Enjoy entertaining on the large patio or let kids and pets play safely in the spacious fenced backyard, The basement, extensively renovated in 2021, includes a mortgage helper for added flexibility. Other updates include a newer furnace and roof (approx. 12 yrs.) School catchments: Brentwood Park Elementary, Alpha Secondary, Holy Cross Elementary, with Simon Fraser University and BCIT just a 15-min drive away. A rare opportunity in this quiet, sought-after community.
6
Beds
2 full
Baths
2,582 ft²
Floor area
1956
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,291 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$9,919
Principal and interest
$9,246
Property tax
$523
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $399,778 down (20%) on $1,998,888, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,859,000
2975 41st Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
6 bd
2 ba
2,294 sqft
$810/sqft
Built 1957
276d on market
MLS® R3037905
$1,678,000
111 Fell Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
6 bd
3 ba
2,590 sqft
$648/sqft
Built 1971
136d on market
MLS® R3075964
$2,299,900
13357 62 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
2 ba
2,528 sqft
$910/sqft
Built 1957
134d on market
MLS® R3076888