111 N Fell Avenue
Burnaby · V5B 1L3
Burnaby · V5B 1L3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to 111 N Fell Ave, quietly located on a low traffic cul-de-sac in desirable Capitol Hill, Burnaby North. This well-kept detached home offers 6 bedrooms, 3 bathroom, 2 kitchens & 2 laundries (Basement rough-in ), ideal for growing or multi-generational families. Backing onto a peaceful greenbelt with seasonal water views, the home features a fully fenced backyard with covered sundeck, patio, garden space, greenhouse & storage shed-perfect for outdoor enjoyment. 11-year metal roof. Basement level easily converts to a 3-bed mortgage helper or is well-suited for Fraser Health licensed daycare use, with occupant willing to assist in registration. Steps to trails, transit & Kensington shopping. Burnaby North Secondary & Capitol Hill Elementary catchement, only 10 mins to SFU.
6
Beds
3 full
Baths
2,590 ft²
Floor area
1971
Year built
2
Storeys
3
Main floor (ground)
1,366 ft²
Est. monthly total
$8,431
Principal and interest
$7,762
Property tax
$519
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $335,600 down (20%) on $1,678,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,679,900
45 Stratford Avenue
Burnaby · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,605 sqft
$645/sqft
Built 1978
162d on market
MLS® R3073308
$1,799,900
21190 Glenwood Avenue
Maple Ridge · Residential
6 bd
3 ba
2,920 sqft
$616/sqft
Built 1971
232d on market
MLS® R3054846
$1,998,888
4810 Fairlawn Drive
Burnaby · Residential
6 bd
2 ba
2,582 sqft
$774/sqft
Built 1956
136d on market
MLS® R3076034