8225 NW Burnfield Crescent
Burnaby · V5E 3W6
Burnaby · V5E 3W6
Schedule private showing
Book now
Fully renovated Basement Entry House Located on 7200 square foot lot North west facing great mountain views, Property offers Living room, dining room, family room spice kitchen , 3 Bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms for up satairs use and 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in the basement.
6
Beds
5 full
Baths
3,464 ft²
Floor area
1974
Year built
2
Storeys
$7,022/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,932 ft²
Est. monthly total
$10,444
Principal and interest
$9,709
Property tax
$585
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $419,800 down (20%) on $2,099,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,190,000
5843 Baffin Place
Burnaby · Residential
6 bd
4 ba
3,110 sqft
$704/sqft
Built 1971
163d on market
MLS® R3073494
$1,839,000
1388 Lee Street
White Rock · Residential
6 bd
5 ba
3,342 sqft
$550/sqft
Built 2001
136d on market
MLS® R3076051
$1,799,000
6368 189a Street
Surrey · Residential
6 bd
5 ba
3,277 sqft
$549/sqft
Built 2006
177d on market
MLS® R3070304