556 Ballantree Road
West Vancouver · V7S 1W3
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
26
Transit
11
Drive
42
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
26
Transit
11
Drive
42
West Vancouver · V7S 1W3
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
26
Transit
11
Drive
42
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
26
Transit
11
Drive
42
Schedule private showing
Book now
Experience sweeping 180-degree vistas of Grouse Mountain, Mt. Baker, and the city from this refreshed 4-bed, 3-bath home in desirable West Vancouver. Upgrades include custom oak cabinetry, oak railings, hardwood flooring, and Italian marble-finished stairs. The main level provides a bright living, dining, family room, and kitchen layout designed to highlight the panoramic views, along with a spacious primary bedroom and two additional bedrooms. The lower level offers a separate 1-bedroom suite ideal for added income or extended family, all within walking distance of Ballantree Park, the Baden Powell Trail, Collingwood School, and the Capilano Golf & Country Club.
5
Beds
3 full
Baths
2,902 ft²
Floor area
1964
Year built
2
Storeys
3
Main floor (ground)
1,746 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$10,754
Principal and interest
$10,061
Property tax
$543
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $435,000 down (20%) on $2,175,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,380,000
1144 Ottaburn Road
West Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,663 sqft
$894/sqft
Built 1949
247d on market
MLS® R3048605
$2,180,000
3091 Lazy A Street
Coquitlam · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
3,046 sqft
$716/sqft
Built 1959
286d on market
MLS® R3036520
$1,950,000
1490 Mathers Avenue
West Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
3,392 sqft
$575/sqft
Built 1957
136d on market
MLS® R3076460