1323 W 49th Avenue
Vancouver · V6M 2R2
Vancouver · V6M 2R2
Schedule private showing
Book now
Opportunity to purchase a large south facing lot (62.5' x 122.8') in prestigious South Granville neighbourhood. Property needs some TLC. Functional layout throughout. Rl-1 zoning allows multi-plex development on its own or assemble for higher density under Rapid-Transit Area policy. Maple Grove Elementary and Magee Secondary School Catchment. Live-in, hold or build. Plenty of options with this property.
5
Beds
2 full
Baths
2,530 ft²
Floor area
1946
Year built
2
Storeys
$11,366/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,275 ft²
Est. monthly total
$16,269
Principal and interest
$15,172
Property tax
$947
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $656,000 down (20%) on $3,280,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$3,290,000
1315 58th Avenue
Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,260 sqft
$1,456/sqft
Built 1947
163d on market
MLS® R3073119
$3,180,000
4443 Brakenridge Street
Vancouver · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,874 sqft
$1,106/sqft
Built 1956
184d on market
MLS® R3068402
$3,480,000
6491 Mackenzie Place
Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
3,180 sqft
$1,094/sqft
Built 1954
303d on market
MLS® R3030296