1457 SE Marine Drive
Vancouver · V5P 2R3
Commute scores
Walk
26
Bike
24
Transit
46
Drive
44
Commute scores
Walk
26
Bike
24
Transit
46
Drive
44
Vancouver · V5P 2R3
Commute scores
Walk
26
Bike
24
Transit
46
Drive
44
Commute scores
Walk
26
Bike
24
Transit
46
Drive
44
Schedule private showing
Book now
Development & Investment Opportunity: Just off Knight Street Bridge and Marine Drive, this property offers excellent potential for future growth. The lot is supported by the City of Vancouver for a 3–5 unit multiplex, making it a solid choice for builders or long-term investors. The home itself is partially renovated and set up with separate top and bottom floors, giving you the option of strong rental income while you plan your next steps. With transit, shopping, and major routes close by, this is a practical investment with plenty of upside. CALL NOW TO BOOK A SHOWING
5
Beds
2 full
Baths
2,390 ft²
Floor area
1975
Year built
2
Storeys
$8,027/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,150 ft²
Est. monthly total
$8,211
Principal and interest
$7,392
Property tax
$669
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $319,600 down (20%) on $1,598,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,699,000
12760 232 Street
Maple Ridge · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,688 sqft
$632/sqft
Built 1974
247d on market
MLS® R3048793
$1,690,000
38069 Fifth Avenue
Squamish · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,028 sqft
$833/sqft
Built 1976
288d on market
MLS® R3035047
$1,650,000
4811 Mclure Avenue
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,414 sqft
$684/sqft
Built 1974
157d on market
MLS® R3074001