4836 Clarendon Street
Vancouver · V5R 3J4
Vancouver · V5R 3J4
Schedule private showing
Book now
Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Collingwood, Vancouver East! This 3,213 sqft RM-9A lot is part of the Norquay Village NCP and offers incredible potential for a new detached home or can be assembled for stacked townhomes or multiplex development. Ideally located just steps to Slocan Park, 29th Avenue SkyTrain Station, T&T Supermarket, and the vibrant shops and restaurants along Kingsway. Enjoy the perfect blend of urban convenience and community charm. A prime investment for developers or savvy buyers looking to capitalize on this sought-after Vancouver location! Great school catchment, John Norquay Elementary and Gladstone Secondary.
5
Beds
1 full
Baths
1,997 ft²
Floor area
1922
Year built
1
Storey
1
Main floor (ground)
931 ft²
Est. monthly total
$7,131
Principal and interest
$6,383
Property tax
$597
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $276,000 down (20%) on $1,380,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,349,000
7429 Fraser Street
Vancouver · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
1,966 sqft
$686/sqft
Built 1949
330d on market
MLS® R3020055
$1,598,000
1457 Marine Drive
Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,390 sqft
$669/sqft
Built 1975
234d on market
MLS® R3053413
$1,399,900
21077 Cook Avenue
Maple Ridge · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,091 sqft
$669/sqft
Built 1975
349d on market
MLS® R3011042