2136 164a Street
Surrey · V3Z 0V5
Edgewood Gate
Edgewood Gate
Surrey · V3Z 0V5
Edgewood Gate
Edgewood Gate
Schedule private showing
Book now
Rare Find first-owner house in Edgewood Gate by Foxridge with 2-5-10 Warranty! Why pay strata fees? Own this elegant, Well-Kept 5BD/4BA home on a premium Corner Lot. Luxury bright living space featuring 10' ceilings, oversized windows, a chef’s bright light-colored kitchen with premium appliances,hardwood Floor. $50k+ in upgrades including professionally landscaped front/backyards,custom exterior Xmas lighting,a new hot water tank, new appliances. A fully Never-rented legal suite with separate entry—the perfect mortgage helper! Features include central AC, spacious primary suite with vaulted ceilings. Walk to top schools,shops,Hwy 99, and the beach. Amazing Sunset View. Enjoy true detached house ownership privacy& potential income without extra strata cost.This is the smart investment!!
5
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
2,645 ft²
Floor area
2019
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
885 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$7,886
Principal and interest
$7,165
Property tax
$571
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $309,800 down (20%) on $1,549,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,398,000
2112 165a Street
Surrey · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
2,369 sqft
$590/sqft
Built 2018
129d on market
MLS® R3078124
$1,659,000
15825 Wills Brook Way
Surrey · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
2,565 sqft
$647/sqft
Built 2016
167d on market
MLS® R3072026
$1,379,999
15988 32 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
2,994 sqft
$461/sqft
Built 2016
258d on market
MLS® R3043675