15852 100 Avenue
Surrey · V4N 2B3
Surrey · V4N 2B3
Schedule private showing
Book now
Located just minutes from Guildford Shopping Mall, this inviting basement-entry home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 kitchens—ideal for extended family living. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite and walk-in closet. The bright main level features large windows and a charming bay window. Enjoy newer washer/dryer, updated kitchen appliances, plus a secondary washer and dryer downstairs. A well-kept yard with raised garden beds, back lane access, large driveway, and double garage complete this fantastic opportunity. Book your showing today!
5
Beds
3 full
Baths
2,504 ft²
Floor area
1991
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,374 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$7,602
Principal and interest
$6,938
Property tax
$514
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $299,980 down (20%) on $1,499,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,499,000
10785 155a Street
Surrey · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,349 sqft
$638/sqft
Built 1988
154d on market
MLS® R3074404
$1,549,900
17163 102 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,884 sqft
$537/sqft
Built 1992
288d on market
MLS® R3033746
$1,399,900
9864 128 Street
Surrey · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,335 sqft
$600/sqft
Built 1956
134d on market
MLS® R3076880