38069 Fifth Avenue
Squamish · V0N 1T0
Commute scores
Walk
20
Bike
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
20
Bike
5
Drive
5
Squamish · V0N 1T0
Commute scores
Walk
20
Bike
5
Drive
5
Commute scores
Walk
20
Bike
5
Drive
5
Schedule private showing
Book now
Excellent family home at the end of Fifth Ave offering a treed large lot with laneway access, spacious two level living and extra space for your family to grow and enjoy all the amazing perks of Squamish. Walk to Downtown, Feather Park, schools - Preschools, kindergarten, elementary and Secondary all within this homes vicinity. Hop on your bike and experience the best biking and hiking trails nature can offer. Great holding property with excellent future development potential - over 100ft frontage and depth lot. Carriage home/ duplex potential with existing laneway access - subject to distract approval. East/West exposure with great light excellent for gardeners, family and pets to enjoy the huge yard at front and rear! Generational family home ready for its new owners.
5
Beds
2 full
Baths
2,028 ft²
Floor area
1976
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
1,018 ft²
Est. monthly total
$8,395
Principal and interest
$7,817
Property tax
$428
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $338,000 down (20%) on $1,690,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,562,000
40515 Park Crescent
Squamish · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,095 sqft
$746/sqft
Built 1972
188d on market
MLS® R3067645
$1,598,000
1457 Marine Drive
Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,390 sqft
$669/sqft
Built 1975
234d on market
MLS® R3053413
$1,700,000
9294 126a Street
Surrey · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,282 sqft
$745/sqft
Built 1973
261d on market
MLS® R3041773