5567 Calli Place
Sechelt · V7S 0S6
Sechelt · V7S 0S6
Schedule private showing
Book now
Beautifully designed family home located in the popular neighborhood of West Sechelt. Nestled in a cul-d-sac, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home is conveniently close to shopping, school, hiking trails and a variety of recreation. A large entry welcomes you to the warmth of hardwood fir floors and to the upper main level living with 3 bedrooms, main bath and ensuite to the principal bedroom. Kitchen features a spacious design open to the dining area, silestone counter-tops, tiled backsplash, complimentary colors and access to a sunny sundeck. The entry level is great for family & guests, family room, 2 more bedrooms & a 4 pce. bath with laundry and storage. There's easy access to the rear yard to enjoy separate patio and gardens. Lots of parking and a single garage.
5
Beds
3 full
Baths
2,359 ft²
Floor area
1990
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,284 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$4,727
Principal and interest
$4,094
Property tax
$484
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $177,000 down (20%) on $885,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$799,000
5803 Marine Way
Sechelt · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,582 sqft
$309/sqft
Built 1998
210d on market
MLS® R3061359
$887,500
7324 Prasmount Place
Agassiz · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,240 sqft
$396/sqft
Built 2004
178d on market
MLS® R3069645
$1,099,000
5878 Medusa Street
Sechelt · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,417 sqft
$455/sqft
Built 2011
135d on market
MLS® R3076462