4573 No. 5 Road
Richmond · V6X 2V5
Commute scores
Walk
31
Bike
20
Transit
19
Drive
29
Commute scores
Walk
31
Bike
20
Transit
19
Drive
29
Richmond · V6X 2V5
Commute scores
Walk
31
Bike
20
Transit
19
Drive
29
Commute scores
Walk
31
Bike
20
Transit
19
Drive
29
Schedule private showing
Book now
Welcome to this move in ready, well maintained home in the heart of Richmond along the sought after No. 5 Road corridor. The bright, functional layout features a striking double height living room, an open family room connected to the kitchen, and a flexible main floor bedroom or office. A separate 3 bed 2 bath suite with its own entrance is perfect for extended family or guests. Upstairs offers four spacious bedrooms, ideal for larger households. With numerous updates, a private yard, ample parking, and unbeatable convenience near transit, Hwy 99/91, Richmond Centre, Costco, Ironwood, schools, and parks, this is a rare opportunity not to be missed.
5
Beds
4 full
Baths
2,302 ft²
Floor area
2002
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,313 ft²
Est. monthly total
$9,294
Principal and interest
$8,696
Property tax
$448
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $376,000 down (20%) on $1,880,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,699,000
9311 Cunningham Place
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
2,718 sqft
$625/sqft
Built 1989
132d on market
MLS® R3077831
$1,988,000
3960 Bargen Drive
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,637 sqft
$754/sqft
Built 1976
234d on market
MLS® R3053519
$1,980,000
4151 Bryson Court
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
3,112 sqft
$636/sqft
Built 1990
132d on market
MLS® R3077834