10791 Ashcroft Avenue
Richmond · V7A 3C2
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
14
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
14
Richmond · V7A 3C2
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
14
Commute scores
Walk
5
Bike
5
Transit
5
Drive
14
Schedule private showing
Book now
Built by a highly reputable local builder to exceptional standards, this custom-built luxury home is a one-of-a-kind gem in Richmond's McNair neighborhood. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, the property offers stunning northern mountain views. The home is equipped with top-tier amenities, including an air conditioning system, central smart audio system, premium Miele appliances, natural stone finishes, and high-quality European windows. Conveniently located just steps away from child care, schools, parks, the Skytrain, shopping, and a golf course & club, this is the perfect place to raise a family.
5
Beds
5 full + 1 half
Baths
3,890 ft²
Floor area
2024
Year built
2
Storeys
6
Main floor (ground)
2,605 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$16,418
Principal and interest
$15,718
Property tax
$551
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $679,600 down (20%) on $3,398,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$3,519,900
9631 Bakerview Drive
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
6 ba
3,987 sqft
$883/sqft
Built 2024
167d on market
MLS® R3072468
$3,150,000
10740 Anahim Drive
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
6 ba
3,369 sqft
$935/sqft
Built 2022
255d on market
MLS® R3045631
$3,690,000
9591 Bates Road
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
6 ba
3,837 sqft
$962/sqft
Built 2016
168d on market
MLS® R3072816