3960 Bargen Drive
Richmond · V6X 2S1
Commute scores
Walk
48
Bike
38
Transit
39
Drive
32
Commute scores
Walk
48
Bike
38
Transit
39
Drive
32
Richmond · V6X 2S1
Commute scores
Walk
48
Bike
38
Transit
39
Drive
32
Commute scores
Walk
48
Bike
38
Transit
39
Drive
32
Schedule private showing
Book now
Land Assembly Opportunity. Welcome to this well-kept family home on a generous 5,678 sq.ft. lot with 2,637 sq.ft. of living space in a highly sought-after Richmond location. Upstairs features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, a bright living and dining area, and a balcony perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Downstairs offers a self-contained 2-bedroom suite with a separate entrance – an excellent mortgage helper or in-law accommodation. Conveniently located within walking distance to schools, close to shopping, parks, and just minutes from Knight Street, Oak Street Bridge, and YVR Airport, this property offers both comfort and accessibility.? Ideal for families, investors, or those seeking rental income. Don’t miss this opportunity!
5
Beds
3 full
Baths
2,637 ft²
Floor area
1976
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,458 ft²
Est. monthly total
$9,755
Principal and interest
$9,196
Property tax
$410
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $397,600 down (20%) on $1,988,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,880,000
4573 No. 5 Road
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
2,302 sqft
$817/sqft
Built 2002
178d on market
MLS® R3070153
$1,980,000
4151 Bryson Court
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
3,112 sqft
$636/sqft
Built 1990
132d on market
MLS® R3077834
$1,699,000
9311 Cunningham Place
Richmond · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
2,718 sqft
$625/sqft
Built 1989
132d on market
MLS® R3077831