5125 Indian River Drive
North Vancouver · V7G 2T6
North Vancouver · V7G 2T6
Schedule private showing
Book now
A rare waterfront home with private dock in North Vancouver’s Woodlands / Deep Cove area. Offering exceptional privacy, craftsmanship, and deep-water access - this is a generational estate. The 5-bedroom, 3-bath main home is complemented by a fully self-contained 1-bedroom, 1-bath legal guest cottage—ideal for extended family or income. A private 30-ft deep-water dock accommodates large vessels and offers potential seaplane access. Panoramic ocean views, expansive Trex decks, solid walnut flooring, and rich timber detailing define the interiors. Euroline tilt-and-turn windows, backup generator, and integrated 4-zone audio enhance everyday comfort. Accessed by a serene forested drive, yet minutes to amenities and downtown Vancouver. A legacy waterfront offering, privately shown.
5
Beds
2 full + 1 half
Baths
2,463 ft²
Floor area
2008
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,255 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$32,619
Principal and interest
$31,402
Property tax
$1,067
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $1,357,778 down (20%) on $6,788,888, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$5,750,000
711 256 Street
Langley · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,432 sqft
$2,364/sqft
Built 1964
192d on market
MLS® R3065440
$6,300,000
19273 80 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,862 sqft
$2,201/sqft
Built 1948
359d on market
MLS® R3007808
$6,900,000
21293 96 Avenue
Langley · Residential
4 bd
2 ba
2,466 sqft
$2,798/sqft
Built 1908
178d on market
MLS® R3068891