1498 Chamberlain Drive
North Vancouver · V7K 1P6
North Vancouver · V7K 1P6
Schedule private showing
Book now
For more information, click the Brochure button. A 5,400 square ft custom designed home and nearly 11,000 square ft property is quietly situated on the end of a no-through-road in central Lynn Valley. At the back of the property is a place to find inner peace by the "zen-like" babbling water of Thames Creek & the trails of Doran Park. Nearby is Mount Fromme's crown jewel of mountain biking, and trails of Baden Powell / Lynn Canyon / the Seymour Demonstration Forest & Rice Lake. Schools and Lynn Valley shopping centre are also near. Enter the front door of this home and you will notice the solid oak ship-deck flooring, the sunken living room, the soaring stone fireplace and the vaulted sky lit ceilings. Decks are connected to the Dinning, Kitchen, & Family rooms. Large two car garage.
5
Beds
3 full
Baths
4,073 ft²
Floor area
1979
Year built
4
Storeys
3
Style
4 Level Split
Main floor (ground)
2,257 ft²
Est. monthly total
$14,661
Principal and interest
$13,761
Property tax
$750
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $595,000 down (20%) on $2,975,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$2,799,000
22567 127 Avenue
Maple Ridge · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
3,432 sqft
$816/sqft
Built 1989
190d on market
MLS® R3066840
$2,799,000
3490 Church Street
North Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
5 ba
2,779 sqft
$1,007/sqft
Built 2026
213d on market
MLS® R3060238
$3,397,000
97 Deep Dene Place
West Vancouver · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
3,660 sqft
$928/sqft
Built 1970
237d on market
MLS® R3052607