27740 Sayers Crescent
Maple Ridge · V2W 1N4
Maple Ridge · V2W 1N4
Schedule private showing
Book now
This updated 5-bed, 4-bath home features a RENOVATED kitchen, updated bathrooms, and UPDATED PLUMBING. The level-entry main floor offers an open-concept kitchen, dining & living area, a spacious primary bedroom with updated ensuite, a den (second bedroom), and convenient main-floor laundry. Upstairs includes two large bedrooms, each with their own PRIVATE VIEWS, plus a craft room. This family home is surrounded by nature, with PLENTY OF PARKING, a tiered backyard, and a lot more land that could be cleared. BONUS: The walk-out basement boasts a new kitchen and 1-bed SUITE POTENTIAL - perfect for in-laws or rental income - and the ATTACHED SHOP is a secret hideaway your car or hobby enthusiasts. Don't hesitate, call today!
5
Beds
3 full + 1 half
Baths
3,770 ft²
Floor area
1988
Year built
2
Storeys
8
Main floor (ground)
1,704 ft²
Est. monthly total
$8,409
Principal and interest
$7,632
Property tax
$627
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $329,980 down (20%) on $1,649,900, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,799,000
74 Black Tusk Drive
Whistler · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
3,428 sqft
$525/sqft
Built 1988
157d on market
MLS® R3074171
$1,549,900
7565 123a Street
Surrey · Residential
5 bd
4 ba
3,188 sqft
$486/sqft
Built 1987
199d on market
MLS® R3065173
$1,595,000
23404 Tamarack Lane
Maple Ridge · Residential
5 bd
5 ba
4,144 sqft
$385/sqft
Built 1998
241d on market
MLS® R3050901