187 S Warbler Road
Galiano Island · V0N 1P0
Galiano Island · V0N 1P0
Schedule private showing
Book now
Fantastic opportunity! Bluff Park Home & Guest Cottage at the desirable south end of Galiano Island—just an hour from the Tsawwassen ferry. The main home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & a recreation room with a true west coast feel: red oak floors, cedar-panelled ceilings, built-in bookcases & expansive decks overlooking a mature forest. An adorable ground level 2-bedroom, 1-bath guest cottage with private terrace adds incredible versatility—perfect for family, guests or has been successfully operated as an Airbnb (details available). With recent updates, this is a turnkey choice. Each home has its own septic & laundry. Bordering 300+ acres of parkland and close to shops, school, restaurants & beaches, this property is perfect for full-time island living or a flexible retreat.
5
Beds
2 full
Baths
1,974 ft²
Floor area
1988
Year built
2
Storeys
$3,964/yr
Main floor (ground)
1,974 ft²
Est. monthly total
$5,083
Principal and interest
$4,602
Property tax
$330
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $199,000 down (20%) on $995,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$964,500
9678 Princess Drive
Surrey · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,200 sqft
$438/sqft
Built 1958
303d on market
MLS® R3030040
$1,099,000
32469 Emerald Avenue
Abbotsford · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,179 sqft
$504/sqft
Built 1972
164d on market
MLS® R3072778
$959,900
3782 Lindsay Street
Abbotsford · Residential
5 bd
3 ba
2,075 sqft
$463/sqft
Built 1980
195d on market
MLS® R3065959