5379 1 Avenue
Delta · V4M 1B8
Delta · V4M 1B8
Schedule private showing
Book now
AMAZING sunny level 77 X 140 1/4 acre property with no easements one lot from the biggest park in upper town offers a solid 2 level that a little TLC will go a long way or the future looks bright being a spectacular building lot for a new huge home of approximately 4,200 sq. ft. plus garage space. Four units can also be built on this property. Home offers 3 bedrooms up and two bedrooms down and room for the in laws if desired. The roof and some windows were done in 2023 along with hardwood floors up, some appliance upgrades and ample parking plus RV. A great Pebble Hill location at the top of Tsawwassen, close to the US border, school, parks and transportation... a great opportunity!
5
Beds
2 full
Baths
2,117 ft²
Floor area
1968
Year built
2
Storeys
4
Main floor (ground)
1,063 ft²
Tax year
2024
Mortgage estimate
Tax from listing
Est. monthly total
$6,487
Principal and interest
$5,916
Property tax
$421
P&I
Tax
Get Pre-Approved

This is an estimate only and does not constitute financial advice or a mortgage offer. Based on $255,800 down (20%) on $1,279,000, Canadian semi-annual compounding. Property tax sourced from listing. No strata fee on record for this listing. Home insurance, land transfer tax, and closing costs are not included. Consult a licensed mortgage professional for personalised advice. Mortgage professionals featured here are independent licensed brokers. Ray Rasouli may receive a referral fee if you choose to work with one. You are under no obligation to use any recommended provider. Full disclosure.
$1,299,900
13553 84 Avenue
Surrey · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,100 sqft
$619/sqft
Built 1968
164d on market
MLS® R3071781
$1,189,000
7851 114a Street
Delta · Residential
5 bd
2 ba
2,037 sqft
$584/sqft
Built 1972
241d on market
MLS® R3050828
$1,299,000
5237 12 Avenue
Tsawwassen · Residential
4 bd
3 ba
2,300 sqft
$565/sqft
Built 1964
190d on market
MLS® R3066028